Tuesday, May 27, 2008

War of Words, Btw Diddy and JayZ

Rumor has that these two had a heated argument during a bash being thrown by JayZ in Cannes.
It is being said that Diddy took over the DJ booth and started playing his music. The night seemed to had ended
well, because they ended the night together singing New York, New York.

Lil Wayne The Most Viewed Profile On Myspace...

More Info here

The Day After Memorial Day... Welcome back

We know many of you have been running wild in Miami, getting tanned, getting ass... smoked out, drunk, and all other shit.
Now your back to your desk or your house or apartment. Here's some news for those who didn't make it out there.
This was a good year with a 30% decline in arrests, and over 300,000 people showing up for the party.
more info click here

Xzibit mourns the lose of his Son

Rest In Peace, this is a tragedy, and it is a difficult time for Xzibit...
His son which was a new born died due to lung complications
the son was named Xavier and was born May 15th, 2008.
our prayers go out to Xzibit and his family..

Friday, May 23, 2008

David Banner, Speaks Out, Dope Interview

Wednesday, May 21, 2008

50 cent responds to Rocsi

Sunday, May 18, 2008

DaCypha Made 4 Kings Showcase

The shit was off the chain, we had a great time, I will have the video posted soon for all you DaCypha readers..
Thanks for turn out to the event.

see ya next time...
it was off the chhhiiizzzzaaaiiinnn

Diddy bigs up Kanye West's Tour

Nas Talks about Beef with Jim Jones, 50, and more

C.O.D DVD, Some Dope Shit

GUnit, Speaks on beef with Rocsi, Game, and More

Shawty Lo still Dissing T.I

Obama 08 Tshirt, Racism in America

The Knock Out Kid speaks about Suge Knight

T.I has a new member in his family a Son Major Harris

Congratz to T.I and Cottle, This is T.I's fifth offspring, but his second with Cottle.

Follow us on Twitter: www.twitter.com/dacypha
Add us on Myspace: www.myspace.com/dacyphadotcom

Is Fifty merging with News Corp and going the Myspace Records

its buzzing but as of right now its a rumor, per Chris Lighty of Violator Management. This could mean lots and lots of bread for ol Fif.... Not as much as JayZ, we will watch this rumor closely....

Remi Ma Sentence to 8 Years

We all knew Remi Ma was in for trouble once she was convicted, but she is officially facing 8 years locked down. We wish you the best Remi, and we cant wait for you to come back out spitting that fire. It's sad to see you go down like this, I hope we all learn from this tragedy.

Thursday, May 8, 2008

AAlikes, They Wanna Murder Me

Rev. Al Sharpton, Nicole Paultre Bell, and More Arrested

for more information
click here

More Police Brutality..

Tuesday, May 6, 2008

Nas "Be A Nigger To"

Download The Black Market Vol.1 By Mr.13

Soulja Girl... LMAO

Joel Ortiz Invasion Radio Freestyle

Remy Ma Interview with Kay Slay

Hillary Clintons top advisors Racists Rants

Kool G Rap Interview

The Game Responds To GUnit

Brisco sends Yung Berg a Message

Monday, May 5, 2008

Sean Diddy Combs gets a Hollywood Star

why? what has he acted in? dayum, I know a lot of actors and actresses are pissed.
Why? I ask again Why? Diddy's a great business man and has put out good music,
but why? i'm not sure
In all Congratz Diddy

50 Cent Chain Snatched in Africa

The guy who did it was caught, but look at 50 jump into the crowd. Damn, dude almost got away. But his parents snitched him out.

Foxy Brown Due Back In Court

Foxy is scheduled to be in court on May 8th, for assault charges on her Brooklyn Neighbor. Fresh out of jail, but she is still facing legal issues. Lets see what she has in store with this new album, lets see if jail and her current situation has influenced her music.
still looking good Foxy. I can see her nipples in both these shots... nice...

Friday, May 2, 2008

The Jewelry Man - this dude is classic lmao

B2K Raz B - Sexually Abused, My Ass Hurt

This is nuts, but we all know Omarion and Bow Wow Are Gay Lovers

Joel Ortiz - 50 Shots

click here

Nicole Paultre Bell - Rocawear I will not lose

Jay Z has established a trust fund to help the kids of Sean Bell, and this was before the verdict. He is not reacting to the comments made by other artists about his involvement. He has been proactively working with the Bell family to secure a better future for Nicole and Seans kids.